Alternatively

Cart
Cart
(0)
Shopping cart
There are no products in your cart.
Free shipping and free change for all orders.
Total0 €

Privacy Policy

  • GENERALLY

    The privacy policy - hereinafter referred to: Privacy Policy is part of the Terms of Use e-elastika.gr website, which is owned e-elastika.

    Kindly all users of the Website to read the Privacy Policy to learn about the policies and practices that we have developed to be safeguarding your personal information. The personal data will be used by existing legal provisions.

    This Privacy Policy covers the personal data of users - visitors obtained exclusively from e-elastika, but not to their relationship with any service that is not subject to ownership and / or control e-elastika.gr.

     

    PRIVACY

    Your personal data will be exclusively accessible from the e-elastika by third parties who perform the processing of personal data as data processors, based on the e-elastika instructions. Also, the user - member can have access to third party websites and information sharing will be governed by their respective Privacy Policies.

    Each visitor can tour the e-elastika.gr, without providing any personal information. Personal data will only be needed if the individual guest wishes to join the website to make it possible to make use of its services. Any collection and processing of Personal Data will be processed fairly and lawfully, according to Law. 2472/1997 on 'Protection of Individuals from the Processing of Personal Data' 'and the Data Protection Authority's decisions and regulations. The e-elastika.gr reserves the right to store the visitor's IP address and if necessary contact the responsible in any case of violation of the Terms of Use of the Website.

    Personal data that indicates the user - the customer may be displayed and / or modified at any time. And this free of charge from the same user using the personal password or request to e-elastika.gr. This data is intended solely to ensure the smooth operation of services and the legality of transactions, and may be used by any third party only with the observance of the provisions of. 2472/97 on the protection of processing of personal data character. Whenever required by applicable laws, they provide personal information to the competent authorities and ethics committees and / or may be required by the e-elastika, the disclosure of personal data in accordance with: court order, search warrant, summons, law or regulation. Only competent employees have access to personal data, when necessary.

    Each user - the customer may at any time contact the e-elastika.gr to confirm the existence of the personal account, correct it and / or deleted, as well as the exemption from obtaining electronic information messages. Each user - the customer is responsible for the use of the account and must immediately inform the e-elastika.gr if someone else using his account without his permission.

     

    COOKIES

    Upon entering the site, our company (and those we work with) are likely to install some files on the computer or other access device used. These files can be cookies, clear gifs, pixel or other local files provided by your browser or other related applications. These technologies are used to identify you as a user, adapting our services for marketing purposes, ensuring the relevant account etc.

     

    LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

    This site contains links to other websites by paying the utmost effort to ensure that links refer to websites useful. Basis of that websites can change rapidly, the e-elastikaden can guarantee the level and quality of each website referred through links and can not be held responsible for the policies or the content of such websites.

     

    SECURITY

    The e-elastika.gr take appropriate measures to ensure the protection of your Personal Data. Encrypting your data before sending and making transactions as safe as possible.

     

    AMENDMENTS

    ny change or modification of the Privacy Policy may be made at any time and immediately put into effect without notification of the users - visitors, after the posting of the website. The use of this website following the posting of changes or modifications will constitute acceptance by the user - visitor.

     

    MINORS

    The services and content of the website reserved exclusively for adults. In the case where a minor join our website and provide personal data or if a provider we declare the minor details will delete your data from our database.

     

    CHANGE OF OWNERSHIP

    If the e-elastika acquired by another Company, the information may be shared with them, always in accordance with our Privacy Policy and applicable laws.

     

    PAYMENTS

    The on line in e-elastika.gr payments made through PayPal payment platform, however the e-elastika doesn’t have access to users' card details.

     

    ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

    Using e-elastika.gr website about acceptance and consent on your part in the collection and processing of your personal data and the above provisions. In case of disagreement with the Privacy Policy, please refrain from the use of this website.

     

    CONTACT

    For any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: info@e-elastika.gr by phone: +30 2310 819 920.

Tire size guide

test